• rashmi_sinha 9w

    World wide
    Corona cases........ 3305832
    Recoverd................1039144
    Deaths.................... 233967

    Country............... Cases........ Deaths
    USA.....................1095019......63856
    SPAIN..................239639........24543
    ITALY....................205463.......27967
    UK.........................171253.......26771
    FRANCE...............167178.......24376
    GERMANY............163009.......6623
    TURKEY................120204........3174
    RUSSIA.................106498.......1073
    IRAN......................94640.........6028
    BRAZIL..................85380.........5901
    CHINA...................82874.........4633

    India....
    Total test........830201
    Total cases......34863
    Recovered........9068
    Deaths..............1154
    State wise details...������

    Read More

    Corona updates...63

    Indian states having 10+ coronavirus cases:-
    States..............Total cases
    Maharashtra........10498
    Gujarat..................4395
    Delhi.....................3515
    Madhya Pradesh..2625
    Rajasthan............2582
    Tamil Nadu..........2343
    Uttar Pradesh..... 2211

    Andhra Pradesh....1403
    Telangana.............1038

    West Bengal..........758
    Jammu and Kashmir..614
    Karnataka.............565

    Kerala....................498
    Punjab...................480
    Bihar......................425

    Haryana.................329

    Odisha..................142
    Jharkhand............110

    Chandigarh.............74
    Uttarakhand............57

    Assam.....................43
    Himachal Pradesh...40
    Chhattisgarh............40

    Andaman and Nicobar Islands...33
    Ladakh....................22
    Meghalaya..............12

    As on 1st May 2020 at 01:30 Hours
    ©rashmi_sinha