• rashmi_sinha 10w

    World wide case.... 32,20,154
    Recovered.............. 10,00,333
    Deaths.................... 2,28,216

    COUNTRY..........CASES...... DEATHS

    USA ..................1064533......61668
    SPAIN................236899........24275
    ITALY..................203591........27682
    FRANCE............166420.........24080
    UK......................165221........26097
    GERMANY.........161539..........6467
    TURKEY.............117589..........3081
    RUSSIA..............99399............972
    IRAN..................93657............5927
    CHINA...............82662............4633


    India total case......33062
    Recovered...............8437
    Deaths.....................1079

    Read More

    Corona updates...62

    Indian states having 10+ coronavirus cases:-
    States..............Total cases
    Maharashtra.........9915
    Gujarat..................4082
    Delhi.....................3439
    Madhya Pradesh..2560
    Rajasthan............2438
    Tamil Nadu..........2162
    Uttar Pradesh..... 2134

    Andhra Pradesh....1332
    Telangana.............1016

    West Bengal..........725
    Jammu and Kashmir..581
    Karnataka.............534

    Kerala....................496
    Bihar......................403
    Punjab...................375
    Haryana.................311

    Odisha..................125
    Jharkhand............107

    Chandigarh.............68
    Uttarakhand............55

    Himachal Pradesh...40
    Chhattisgarh............38
    Assam.....................38
    Andaman and Nicobar Islands...33
    Ladakh....................22
    Meghalaya..............12


    As on 30th April 2020 at 00:30 Hours
    ©rashmi_sinha